Lequipe.Fr - Info

lequipe receives about 619,947 unique visitors and 2,808,361 (4.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,959.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,881,555.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lequipe.fr is ranked number 880 in the world and 0.1347% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Amboise, A3, France and links to network IP address 160.92.108.178.

About - Lequipe.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,881,555.23
Daily Revenue:
$4,959.58
Monthly Revenue:
$148,787.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,810,246.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
619,947
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,598,410
Daily Pageviews:
2,808,361 (4.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
880 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1347% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,262
Average Load Time:
(2259 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 77.6%78.5%24
Belgium 2.6%2.8%172
United States 2.1%1.9%9091
Algeria 1.9%1.3%280
Canada 1.2%1.4%1539
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%2569
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%302
Spain 1.1%1.2%1779
Morocco 0.8%0.6%392
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.4%44
Portugal 0.6%0.7%647
Italy 0.6%0.4%3703
Germany 0.6%0.5%5737
Madagascar 0.5%0.6%78

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lequipe.fr
97.53%97.65%4.54
video.lequipe.fr
1.78%0.66%1.68
roustantv.lequipe.fr
1.47%0.42%1.31
netstorage.lequipe.fr
0.53%0.14%1.2
shopping.lequipe.fr
0.49%0.21%1.9
actualites.lequipe.fr
0.43%0.10%1.1
news.lequipe.fr
0.43%0.10%1.1
abonnes.lequipe.fr
0.38%0.27%3.2
blogs.lequipe.fr
0.30%0.07%1.1
plus.lequipe.fr
0.28%0.06%1.0
portfolio.lequipe.fr
0.26%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,410,000
Google Indexed Pages:
378,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,360,270
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
409,867
Bing Backlinks:
1,333,262
Bing Indexed Pages:
381,397

Domain Overview

SEMrush lequipe.fr
Domain:
  lequipe.fr
Rank:
  35996
Organic Keywords:
  765
Organic Traffic:
  43,607
Organic Cost:
  $2,755.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  56,921
Facebook shares:
  17,542
Facebook comments:
  9,444
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  15,692
Facebook total:
  83,907
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  293,348
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  277
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Journaux
Sports/Actualité et médias

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
160.92.108.178
ASN:
AS8677 
ISP:
Atos Worldline SAS 
Server Location:
Amboise
A3
France
 

Other sites hosted on 160.92.108.178

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 27 Apr 2015 22:09:01 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 158884
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2073271133 2073271043
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Date: Mon, 27 Apr 2015 22:08:26 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-03
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: lequipe.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: SLE68-FRNIC
admin-c: PR727-FRNIC
tech-c: AMC66-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL1807-FRNIC
registrar: WORLDLINE
Expiry Date: 03/11/2015
created: 03/11/1997
last-update: 06/03/2009
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL1807-FRNIC
nserver: ns3.atos.net
nserver: ns4.atos.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: WORLDLINE
type: Isp Option 2
anonymous: YES
registered: 19/01/2005
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: PR727-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Paul Roussel
address: SNC L'Equipe
address: 4, rue Rouget de l'Isle
address: 92137 Issy-les-Moulineaux Cedex
country: FR
phone: +33 1 40 93 20 20
fax-no: +33 1 40 93 20 08
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 15/10/2000 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AMC66-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: ATOS WORLDLINE Contact technique
address: Atos Worldline
address: zone industrielle A rue la Pointe
address: 59113 Seclin
country: FR
phone: +33 3 20 60 79 79
e-mail: email
admin-c: PB868-FRNIC
tech-c: EW1780-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 16/09/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SLE68-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: SNC L'Equipe
address: 4, rue Rouget de l'Isle
address: 92137 Issy-les-Moulineaux
country: FR
phone: +33 1 40 93 20 20
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 03/01/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 03/01/2011 15:05:03
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lequipe.fr widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.