Lequipe.Fr - Info

lequipe receives about 619,947 unique visitors and 2,808,361 (4.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,959.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,881,555.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lequipe.fr is ranked number 880 in the world and 0.1347% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Amboise, A3, France and links to network IP address 160.92.108.178.

About - Lequipe.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,881,555.23
Daily Revenue:
$4,959.58
Monthly Revenue:
$148,787.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,810,246.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
619,947
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,598,410
Daily Pageviews:
2,808,361 (4.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
880 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1347% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,262
Average Load Time:
(2259 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 77.6%78.5%24
Belgium 2.6%2.8%172
United States 2.1%1.9%9091
Algeria 1.9%1.3%280
Canada 1.2%1.4%1539
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%2569
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%302
Spain 1.1%1.2%1779
Morocco 0.8%0.6%392
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.4%44
Portugal 0.6%0.7%647
Italy 0.6%0.4%3703
Germany 0.6%0.5%5737
Madagascar 0.5%0.6%78

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lequipe.fr
97.53%97.65%4.54
video.lequipe.fr
1.78%0.66%1.68
roustantv.lequipe.fr
1.47%0.42%1.31
netstorage.lequipe.fr
0.53%0.14%1.2
shopping.lequipe.fr
0.49%0.21%1.9
actualites.lequipe.fr
0.43%0.10%1.1
news.lequipe.fr
0.43%0.10%1.1
abonnes.lequipe.fr
0.38%0.27%3.2
blogs.lequipe.fr
0.30%0.07%1.1
plus.lequipe.fr
0.28%0.06%1.0
portfolio.lequipe.fr
0.26%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,410,000
Google Indexed Pages:
378,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,360,270
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
409,867
Bing Backlinks:
1,333,262
Bing Indexed Pages:
381,397

Domain Overview

SEMrush lequipe.fr
Domain:
  lequipe.fr
Rank:
  35996
Organic Keywords:
  765
Organic Traffic:
  43,607
Organic Cost:
  $2,755.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  56,921
Facebook shares:
  17,542
Facebook comments:
  9,444
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  15,692
Facebook total:
  83,907
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  293,348
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  277
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Journaux
Sports/Actualité et médias

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
160.92.108.178
ASN:
AS8677 
ISP:
Atos Worldline SAS 
Server Location:
Amboise
A3
France
 

Other sites hosted on 160.92.108.178

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 27 Apr 2015 22:09:01 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 158884
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2073271133 2073271043
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Date: Mon, 27 Apr 2015 22:08:26 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-03
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: lequipe.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: SLE68-FRNIC
admin-c: PR727-FRNIC
tech-c: AMC66-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL1807-FRNIC
registrar: WORLDLINE
Expiry Date: 03/11/2015
created: 03/11/1997
last-update: 06/03/2009
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL1807-FRNIC
nserver: ns3.atos.net
nserver: ns4.atos.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: WORLDLINE
type: Isp Option 2
anonymous: YES
registered: 19/01/2005
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: PR727-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Paul Roussel
address: SNC L'Equipe
address: 4, rue Rouget de l'Isle
address: 92137 Issy-les-Moulineaux Cedex
country: FR
phone: +33 1 40 93 20 20
fax-no: +33 1 40 93 20 08
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 15/10/2000 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AMC66-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: ATOS WORLDLINE Contact technique
address: Atos Worldline
address: zone industrielle A rue la Pointe
address: 59113 Seclin
country: FR
phone: +33 3 20 60 79 79
e-mail: email
admin-c: PB868-FRNIC
tech-c: EW1780-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 16/09/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SLE68-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: SNC L'Equipe
address: 4, rue Rouget de l'Isle
address: 92137 Issy-les-Moulineaux
country: FR
phone: +33 1 40 93 20 20
registrar: WORLDLINE
changed: 03/01/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 03/01/2011 15:05:03
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lequipe.fr widget
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

virgin***.com
2 mins
***8.org
2 mins
iresumemarket.com
5 mins
kantoralamat.net
6 mins
keywordspay.com
6 mins
bitgold.com
6 mins
byapenny.com
8 mins
hotelauaecoco.com
8 mins
tradegood.com
12 mins
unseencomedy.com
14 mins
timepass.pk
14 mins
awaztv.pk
15 mins
xoyo.co.uk
16 mins
***mx.com
18 mins
www5.getvideocall.com
21 mins
wordpogo.com
22 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.